Dimeadozen.Org - Info dimeadozen.org

dimeadozen.org receives about 10,850 unique visitors and 69,115 (6.37 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $469.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $294,811.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dimeadozen.org is ranked number 34,326 in the world and 0.00217% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United States and links to network IP address 209.160.28.120. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is dimeadozen.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
10,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
325,500
Daily Pageviews:
69,115 (6.37 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
34,326 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00217% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.2%30.3%17135
United Kingdom 11.6%9.5%8983
France 11.6%15.6%7637
Netherlands 7.5%4.8%4466
Spain 5.4%2.2%14062
Italy 5.4%6.5%11907
Sweden 4.5%3.9%3880
Canada 3.7%8.8%11358
Japan 3.5%2.0%52845
Norway 2.7%3.4%4185
Germany 2.5%3.9%37819
Australia 1.5%1.0%23539
Russian Federation 1.4%1.4%62295
Hungary 1.4%0.4%10366
Ireland 1.1%0.8%10012
New Zealand 1.1%0.8%4761
Denmark 0.9%0.5%11664

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dimeadozen.org
99.75%99.50%6.2
wiki.dimeadozen.org
1.26%0.50%2.5
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush dimeadozen.org
Domain:
  dimeadozen.org
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
515
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is dimeadozen.org?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dimeadozen.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$469.00
Monthly Revenue:
$14,070.00
Yearly Revenue:
$171,185.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 20,942$240.20
France 10,782$50.68
Canada 6,082$42.64
United Kingdom 6,566$40.91
Netherlands 3,318$16.89
Italy 4,492$15.68
Sweden 2,695$14.34
Germany 2,695$13.02
Norway 2,350$12.45
Australia 691$5.20
Japan 1,382$4.42
New Zealand 553$4.15
Ireland 553$2.74
Russian Federation 968$1.96
Spain 1,521$1.69
Denmark 346$1.33
Hungary 276$0.58

How much money do dimeadozen.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$85.99
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,579.76
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$31,387.02
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,894
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
356,820
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,341,310
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,770$43.24
Canada 1,521$10.66
United Kingdom 1,051$6.54
France 1,186$5.57
Sweden 755$4.02
Germany 782$3.78
Netherlands 564$2.87
Italy 764$2.67
Norway 470$2.49
Ireland 216$1.07
Australia 138$1.04
New Zealand 133$1.00
Denmark 86$0.33
Spain 289$0.32
Hungary 72$0.15
Japan 41$0.13
Russian Federation 58$0.12

How much is dimeadozen.org worth?

Website Value:
$294,811.59

Where is dimeadozen.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.160.28.120
ASN:
AS14361 
ISP:
HopOne Internet Corporation 
Server Location:
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.160.28.120

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does dimeadozen.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1549 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  83

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

dimeadozen.org does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

dimeadozen.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Trading/Sound Files

What sites are related to dimeadozen.org?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx2.dimeadozen.org 3600
MX mx1.dimeadozen.org 3600
A 209.160.28.120 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.dimeadozen.org
Rname hostmaster.dimeadozen.org
Serial Number 2017052301
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.dimeadozen.org 3600
NS ns2.dimeadozen.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-04-08
Domain Age:
12 years 1 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.publicinterestregistry.net...
NOTICE:

Domain ID:D106043381-LROR
Domain Name:DIMEADOZEN.ORG
Created On:08-Apr-2005 09:08:33 UTC
Last Updated On:30-Jul-2009 07:55:44 UTC
Expiration Date:08-Apr-2012 09:08:33 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:eNom, Inc. (R39-LROR)
Status:CLIENT TRANSFER PROHIBITED
Registrant ID:cb3385d056f4e31d
Registrant Name:WhoisGuard Protected
Registrant Organization:WhoisGuard
Registrant Street1:8939 S. Sepulveda Blvd
Registrant Street2:
Registrant Street3:
Registrant City:Westchester
Registrant State/Province:CA
Registrant Postal Code:90045
Registrant Country:US
Registrant Phone:+1.6613102107
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:+1.6613102107
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant email
Admin ID:cb3385d056f4e31d
Admin Name:WhoisGuard Protected
Admin Organization:WhoisGuard
Admin Street1:8939 S. Sepulveda Blvd
Admin Street2:
Admin Street3:
Admin City:Westchester
Admin State/Province:CA
Admin Postal Code:90045
Admin Country:US
Admin Phone:+1.6613102107
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:+1.6613102107
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin email
Tech ID:cb3385d056f4e31d
Tech Name:WhoisGuard Protected
Tech Organization:WhoisGuard
Tech Street1:8939 S. Sepulveda Blvd
Tech Street2:
Tech Street3:
Tech City:Westchester
Tech State/Province:CA
Tech Postal Code:90045
Tech Country:US
Tech Phone:+1.6613102107
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:+1.6613102107
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech email
Name Server:NS.SECONDARY2.COM
Name Server:NS1.DIMEADOZEN.ORG
Name Server:NS2.DIMEADOZEN.ORG
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Last update was 176 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dimeadozen.org widget